19 oct. 2009

Letra de The Fame- Lady Gaga



Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta (nacida el 28 de marzo de 1986) es una cantante, compositora y tecladista estadounidense, mejor conocida por su nombre artístico Lady GaGa. En sus comienzos en Interscope records trabajó como compositora para artistas consagrados como Akon. Durante este perído, comenzó a introducir su música en locales de Nueva York. Tras el reconocimiento por parte de Akon de la talentosa voz de GaGa, éste le propuso que se uniese a su sello discográfico Kon live distribution, con lo que GaGa comenzó a trabajar en nuevo material para su álbum debut.

GaGa se ha visto influenciada por la moda y ha sido apreciada por su sentido del estilo provocador y su influencia sobre otras celebridades. Musicalmente, se ha inspirado en el estilo glam de rockeros como David Bowie o Queen así como cantantes pop como Michael Jackson y Madonna.


Lady GaGa - The Fame (lyrics) - The best home videos are here

Vea Letra de The Fame- Lady Gaga


I can't help myself
I'm addicted to a life of material
It's some kind of joke
I'm obsessively opposed to the typical
All we care about is runway models
Cadillacs and liquor bottles
Give me something I wanna be
Retro glamour, Hollywood yes we live for the

Fame, doing it for the fame
'Cuz we wanna live the life of the rich and famous
Fame, doing it for the fame
Cuz we gotta taste for champagne and endless fortune

Fame fame baby, the fame fame
We live for the fame fame baby, the fame fame
Isn't it a shame shame baby, a shame shame
In it for the fame fame baby, the fame fame

I can see myself
In the movies with my picture in city lights
Photograph my mind
And whatever else you'd like to shoot you decide
All we care about is pornographic
Girls on film and body plastic
Give me something, I wanna see
Television and hot blondes in odd positions

Fame, doing it for the fame
'Cuz we wanna live the life of the rich and famous
Fame, doing it for the fame
Cuz we gotta taste for champagne and endless fortune

Fame fame baby, the fame fame
We live for the fame fame baby, the fame fame
Isn't it a shame shame shame, a shame shame
In it for the fame fame baby, the fame fame

Don't ask me how or why
But I'm gonna make it happen this time
My teenage dream tonight
yeah, I'm gonna make it happen this time

Fame...
(fame, doing it for the fame...
Cuz we wanna live the life of the...) Rich and famous
Fame, doing it for the fame
'Cuz we wanna live the life of the rich and famous
Fame, doing it for the fame
Cuz we gotta taste for champagne and endless fortune
Fame, doing it for the fame
'Cuz we wanna live the life of the rich and famous
Fame, doing it for the fame
Cuz we gotta taste for champagne and endless fortune

Fame...


Canción Letra de The Fame- Lady Gaga

Confira las mejores musicas, mp5, mp4, celulares, notebooks y juegos en Valeus.net.

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario en la entrada